RetroFox.gay News | Weather | Sports | Money | Downloads | Lore | Guestbook
Overcast
16.7°C
Tuesday, October 13th 2026 Home | Scores | MLB | NHL | NBA | NFL | WNBA | MLS | EPL | UCL Local Weather >

Sports > WNBA > LV at GS

Las Vegas Aces
31-13
60

Final
Sun Oct 4, 1:00 PM
Playoffs
Chase Center

Golden State Valkyries
32-12
71

 1234T
LV1813171260
GS2212221571


Team
FG: 21-62
Field Goal %: 34
3PT: 7-21
Three Point %: 33
FT: 11-15
Free Throw %: 73
Rebounds: 25
Offensive Rebounds: 2
Defensive Rebounds: 23
Assists: 12
Steals: 9
Blocks: 3
Turnovers: 6
Team Turnovers: 0
Total Turnovers: 6
Technical Fouls: 0
Total Technical Fouls: 0
Flagrant Fouls: 0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers: 11
Fast Break Points: 3
Points in Paint: 18
Fouls: 13
Largest Lead: 3
Lead Changes: 7
Percent Led: 12

Aces Players
PLAYERMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Brianna Turner F1721-10-00-072100160-3
A'ja Wilson C35248-210-28-1140010042-12
Chelsea Gray G36165-143-63-443210042-11
Jewell Loyd G1700-20-20-021100022+2
Jackie Young G38114-153-70-045230042-13
Cheyenne Parker-Tyus F1200-10-00-000030002-1
Kierstan Bell F2131-21-20-020012022-13
Kalani Brown C321-20-00-010000100+4
Justine Pissott G200-00-00-010000010+2
Mai Yamamoto G1921-40-20-001001001-10
Ta'Niya Latson G
Totals: PTS 60, FG 21-62, 3PT 7-21, FT 11-15, REB 25, AST 12, TO 6, STL 9, BLK 3, OREB 2, DREB 23, PF 13

Team
FG: 26-69
Field Goal %: 38
3PT: 7-24
Three Point %: 29
FT: 12-16
Free Throw %: 75
Rebounds: 52
Offensive Rebounds: 17
Defensive Rebounds: 35
Assists: 13
Steals: 5
Blocks: 5
Turnovers: 13
Team Turnovers: 1
Total Turnovers: 14
Technical Fouls: 0
Total Technical Fouls: 0
Flagrant Fouls: 0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers: 11
Fast Break Points: 8
Points in Paint: 34
Fouls: 15
Largest Lead: 13
Lead Changes: 7
Percent Led: 81

Valkyries Players
PLAYERMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Kayla Thornton F3483-91-51-21110005650
Gabby Williams F34259-184-73-31154001100+10
Cecilia Zandalasini F1873-61-30-0511000500
Kiah Stokes C2700-30-20-0142103775+6
Veronica Burton G1841-60-12-2312101210
Janelle Salaun F620-20-02-200000000+11
Aminata Gueye C1394-50-01-121221112+5
Tiffany Hayes G1131-40-21-410110010+5
Kaila Charles G1821-50-20-021010111+7
Kaitlyn Chen G22114-111-22-231201121+11
Laeticia Amihere F
Ashten Prechtel F
Miela Sowah G
Juste Jocyte G
Totals: PTS 71, FG 26-69, 3PT 7-24, FT 12-16, REB 52, AST 13, TO 13, STL 5, BLK 5, OREB 17, DREB 35, PF 15


Officials
Officials
Referee: Marcy Williams
Referee: Randy Richardson
Referee: Amy Bonner
Referee: Agon Abazi

Game Notes
Game
Attendance: 18,064

Highlights
Chelsea Gray shows off the range with 3-pointer 0:12
Gabby Williams shows off the range with 3-pointer 0:14
Jackie Young nails the triple 0:10
Gabby Williams drains 3-pointer 0:07
Cecilia Zandalasini drains it from downtown 0:09
A'ja Wilson with the and-1 bucket 0:23
Aminata Gueye gets the and-1 to fall 0:18
Gabby Williams nails the 3-pointer 0:16
  Updated 1 week ago

Copyleft 2026 FoxCouncil's Patreon Home | Scores | MLB | NHL | NBA | NFL | WNBA | MLS | EPL | UCL 08224938
[ News | Weather | Sports | Money | Downloads | Lore | Guestbook ]
RT: 409.90655 - Version: 0.7.4