RetroFox.gay News | Weather | Sports | Money | Downloads | Lore | Guestbook
Overcast
16.9°C
Tuesday, October 13th 2026 Home | Scores | MLB | NHL | NBA | NFL | WNBA | MLS | EPL | UCL Local Weather >

Sports > WNBA > NY at ATL

New York Liberty
26-18
82

Final
Sun Oct 4, 11:00 AM
Playoffs
State Farm Arena

Atlanta Dream
30-14
92

 1234T
NY2416152782
ATL2116322392


Team
FG: 28-65
Field Goal %: 43
3PT: 11-28
Three Point %: 39
FT: 15-15
Free Throw %: 100
Rebounds: 34
Offensive Rebounds: 7
Defensive Rebounds: 27
Assists: 17
Steals: 6
Blocks: 9
Turnovers: 19
Team Turnovers: 2
Total Turnovers: 21
Technical Fouls: 0
Total Technical Fouls: 0
Flagrant Fouls: 0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers: 32
Fast Break Points: 0
Points in Paint: 30
Fouls: 17
Largest Lead: 6
Lead Changes: 15
Percent Led: 43

Liberty Players
PLAYERMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Breanna Stewart F40196-131-36-623233023-10
Leonie Fiebich F3693-73-50-073400253-8
Jonquel Jones C32124-92-42-2114215293-9
Sabrina Ionescu G342710-203-84-441500042-12
Pauline Astier G2194-71-20-061210242-4
Han Xu C831-21-20-021201020-1
Rebekah Gardner G400-00-00-000000001-6
Rebecca Allen G400-10-00-000010000-2
Marine Johannes G930-20-13-301200001-1
Marine Fauthoux G1200-40-30-023000112+3
Anneli Maley F
Raquel Carrera F
Elizabeth Balogun G
Madison Scott G
Totals: PTS 82, FG 28-65, 3PT 11-28, FT 15-15, REB 34, AST 17, TO 19, STL 6, BLK 9, OREB 7, DREB 27, PF 17

Team
FG: 32-71
Field Goal %: 45
3PT: 10-26
Three Point %: 38
FT: 18-23
Free Throw %: 78
Rebounds: 34
Offensive Rebounds: 9
Defensive Rebounds: 25
Assists: 20
Steals: 14
Blocks: 4
Turnovers: 13
Team Turnovers: 0
Total Turnovers: 13
Technical Fouls: 0
Total Technical Fouls: 0
Flagrant Fouls: 0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers: 14
Fast Break Points: 18
Points in Paint: 38
Fouls: 12
Largest Lead: 16
Lead Changes: 15
Percent Led: 55

Dream Players
PLAYERMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Naz Hillmon F3700-20-10-044310132+14
Angel Reese F34176-101-14-672443431+7
Allisha Gray G1171-51-34-5100100100
Jordin Canada G32259-144-63-314251015+10
Rhyne Howard G40165-201-85-688310173+10
DeWanna Bonner F302310-183-60-192020270+9
Madina Okot C200-00-00-020000111-2
Te-Hina Paopao G421-10-00-010000010-1
Isobel Borlase G1020-10-12-210100010+3
Brionna Jones F
Sika Kone F
Shatori Walker-Kimbrough G
Totals: PTS 92, FG 32-71, 3PT 10-26, FT 18-23, REB 34, AST 20, TO 13, STL 14, BLK 4, OREB 9, DREB 25, PF 12


Officials
Officials
Referee: Roy Gulbeyan
Referee: Ashley Gloss
Referee: Angel Kent

Game Notes
Game
Attendance: 9,745

Highlights
Allisha Gray hits the 3 0:19
Pauline Astier drains trey 0:10
Angel Reese gets the hoop and the harm 0:23
DeWanna Bonner knocks down the 3 0:09
Jordin Canada with the and-1 bucket 0:28
Sabrina Ionescu drains trey 0:11
Sabrina Ionescu buries the 3-pointer 0:11
Allisha Gray exits Game 1 with hand injury 0:47
  Updated 1 week ago

Copyleft 2026 FoxCouncil's Patreon Home | Scores | MLB | NHL | NBA | NFL | WNBA | MLS | EPL | UCL 08225159
[ News | Weather | Sports | Money | Downloads | Lore | Guestbook ]
RT: 1005.201846 - Version: 0.7.4