RetroFox.gay News | Weather | Sports | Money | Downloads | Lore | Guestbook
Overcast
14.1°C
Wednesday, October 14th 2026 Home | Scores | MLB | NHL | NBA | NFL | WNBA | MLS | EPL | UCL Local Weather >

Sports > WNBA > DAL at GS

Dallas Wings
27-17
73

Final
Fri Oct 2, 6:00 PM
Playoffs
Chase Center

Golden State Valkyries
32-12
77

 1234T
DAL1925151473
GS1423172377


Team
FG: 26-59
Field Goal %: 44
3PT: 5-16
Three Point %: 31
FT: 16-19
Free Throw %: 84
Rebounds: 36
Offensive Rebounds: 6
Defensive Rebounds: 30
Assists: 13
Steals: 4
Blocks: 5
Turnovers: 10
Team Turnovers: 1
Total Turnovers: 11
Technical Fouls: 0
Total Technical Fouls: 0
Flagrant Fouls: 1
Points Conceded Off Turnovers: 12
Fast Break Points: 2
Points in Paint: 32
Fouls: 23
Largest Lead: 16
Lead Changes: 5
Percent Led: 77

Wings Players
PLAYERMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Jessica Shepard F40126-110-10-11222002102-3
Maddy Siegrist F1000-10-10-060100061+11
Awak Kuier F3363-40-10-041103312+6
Arike Ogunbowale G343011-213-65-652510145+6
Paige Bueckers G38173-141-410-1016122013-2
Alysha Clark F2531-10-01-270100072-7
Odyssey Sims G1231-21-10-012010014-14
Kitija Laksa G--00-00-00-0000000000
Aziaha James G821-50-20-000000004-17
Li Yueru C
Christyn Williams G
Haley Jones G
Totals: PTS 73, FG 26-59, 3PT 5-16, FT 16-19, REB 36, AST 13, TO 10, STL 4, BLK 5, OREB 6, DREB 30, PF 23

Team
FG: 27-77
Field Goal %: 35
3PT: 9-29
Three Point %: 31
FT: 14-18
Free Throw %: 78
Rebounds: 40
Offensive Rebounds: 14
Defensive Rebounds: 26
Assists: 17
Steals: 5
Blocks: 5
Turnovers: 6
Team Turnovers: 0
Total Turnovers: 6
Technical Fouls: 1
Total Technical Fouls: 1
Flagrant Fouls: 0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers: 9
Fast Break Points: 10
Points in Paint: 34
Fouls: 18
Largest Lead: 4
Lead Changes: 5
Percent Led: 10

Valkyries Players
PLAYERMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Kayla Thornton F1400-20-20-001000002-13
Gabby Williams F31196-173-64-442120042+7
Cecilia Zandalasini F1651-50-23-302100001-7
Kiah Stokes C3563-50-10-0133103491+5
Veronica Burton G37167-181-71-3106200553+10
Janelle Salaun F831-41-20-000000001-3
Tiffany Hayes G27186-172-54-642111224+15
Kaila Charles G28103-72-42-261021243+2
Kaitlyn Chen G700-20-00-030000121+4
Laeticia Amihere F
Ashten Prechtel F
Aminata Gueye C
Miela Sowah G
Juste Jocyte G
Totals: PTS 77, FG 27-77, 3PT 9-29, FT 14-18, REB 40, AST 17, TO 6, STL 5, BLK 5, OREB 14, DREB 26, PF 18


Officials
Officials
Referee: Angel Kent
Referee: Fatou Cissoko-Stephens
Referee: Kevin Fahy
Referee: Marcy Williams

Game Notes
Game
Attendance: 18,064

Highlights
Arike Ogunbowale lays in the first basket of the game plus the foul 0:25
Arike Ogunbowale hits the 3 0:11
Tiffany Hayes finishes strong through contact for Golden State 0:28
Paige Bueckers rises over her defender to make a basket 0:21
Arike Ogunbowale spins and gently lays in a Wings bucket 0:20
Veronica Burton drills a rainbow 3 0:20
Gabby Williams rattles in a 3 for Golden State 0:11
Jessica Shepard banks in a bucket as the clock winds down 0:17
Arike Ogunbowale creates space and knocks down a jumper 0:34
Kaila Charles swishes a big 3 for the Valkyries 0:13
Arike Ogunbowale connects from beyond-the-arc 0:20
  Updated 1 week ago

Copyleft 2026 FoxCouncil's Patreon Home | Scores | MLB | NHL | NBA | NFL | WNBA | MLS | EPL | UCL 08260546
[ News | Weather | Sports | Money | Downloads | Lore | Guestbook ]
RT: 147.986871 - Version: 0.7.4