RetroFox.gay News | Weather | Sports | Money | Downloads | Lore | Guestbook
Overcast
17.4°C
Tuesday, October 13th 2026 Home | Scores | MLB | NHL | NBA | NFL | WNBA | MLS | EPL | UCL Local Weather >

Sports > NBA > GS at LAC

Golden State Warriors
0-1
101

Final
Sun Oct 4, 4:00 PM
Preseason
Stan Sheriff Center

LA Clippers
1-0
104

 1234T
GS24193028101
LAC23322227104


Team
FG: 37-95
Field Goal %: 39
3PT: 6-33
Three Point %: 18
FT: 21-31
Free Throw %: 68
Rebounds: 49
Offensive Rebounds: 13
Defensive Rebounds: 36
Assists: 23
Steals: 15
Blocks: 4
Turnovers: 16
Team Turnovers: 0
Total Turnovers: 16
Technical Fouls: 0
Total Technical Fouls: 0
Flagrant Fouls: 0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers: 24
Fast Break Points: 14
Points in Paint: 62
Fouls: 30
Largest Lead: 6
Lead Changes: 17
Percent Led: 28

Warriors Players
PLAYERMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Draymond Green F1420-10-12-222030021-6
Yaxel Lendeborg F1941-61-31-293001183+3
Al Horford C1631-51-40-031210031+2
Stephen Curry G13103-42-32-222210111-14
Brandin Podziemski G1872-101-42-422110021+7
Georges Niang F1242-60-30-020000023+2
Graham Ike F16113-70-25-541221133+1
Malevy Leons F1083-50-12-3211102010
Gui Santos F1793-71-22-240200132-11
Alex Toohey F821-20-00-011012010+1
Charles Bassey C16126-100-00-281320623-6
Gary Payton II G1263-50-10-201020001+14
De'Anthony Melton G1621-40-20-012100012-1
Brandon Williams G16114-90-23-323110021+16
LJ Cryer G310-30-11-200000000-1
Dalen Terry G1152-40-11-252000142-7
Miles Kelly G721-40-20-001100002-7
Will Richard G1721-30-10-0200000230
Jimmy Butler III F
Kristaps Porzingis C
Moses Moody G
Totals: PTS 101, FG 37-95, 3PT 6-33, FT 21-31, REB 49, AST 23, TO 16, STL 15, BLK 4, OREB 13, DREB 36, PF 30

Team
FG: 32-80
Field Goal %: 40
3PT: 11-36
Three Point %: 31
FT: 29-38
Free Throw %: 76
Rebounds: 52
Offensive Rebounds: 10
Defensive Rebounds: 42
Assists: 18
Steals: 4
Blocks: 7
Turnovers: 21
Team Turnovers: 1
Total Turnovers: 22
Technical Fouls: 0
Total Technical Fouls: 0
Flagrant Fouls: 0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers: 28
Fast Break Points: 17
Points in Paint: 34
Fouls: 24
Largest Lead: 13
Lead Changes: 17
Percent Led: 68

Clippers Players
PLAYERMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Derrick Jones Jr. F1562-61-41-310001012+5
Rui Hachimura F15218-114-51-250201052+7
Isaiah Jackson F1742-30-00-043312040+7
Max Strus G500-10-10-010000010-2
Darius Garland G15154-43-34-536100120+9
Baba Miller F2092-50-15-660100245-6
Nick Martinelli F2452-61-30-021200201-5
Brook Lopez C710-40-11-230100122+5
Kris Dunn G631-21-20-010001011+2
Jalen Pickett G1442-40-00-020200022-8
Blake Wesley G1883-50-02-331111031-1
Cam Christie G2882-80-34-483500171+7
Fletcher Loyer G700-10-10-010000011-10
Gradey Dick G1641-50-12-2611002430
Yuki Kawamura G410-00-01-200200001-3
Keaton Wagler G30153-151-118-9630211520
Brandon Ingram F
Yanic Konan Niederhauser C
Bradley Beal G
Jordan Miller G
Kobe Sanders G
Totals: PTS 104, FG 32-80, 3PT 11-36, FT 29-38, REB 52, AST 18, TO 21, STL 4, BLK 7, OREB 10, DREB 42, PF 24


Officials
Officials
Referee: Nick Buchert
Referee: J.T. Orr
Referee: Phenizee Ransom

Game Notes
Game
Attendance: 10,112

Highlights
Stephen Curry drains triple vs. LA Clippers 0:18
Darius Garland gets the hoop and the harm 0:16
Derrick Jones Jr. gets the hoop and the harm 0:18
Darius Garland knocks down the triple 0:15
Stephen Curry drills 3-pointer vs. LA Clippers 0:17
Charles Bassey gets up for alley-oop dunk vs. LA Clippers 0:15
Brandon Williams with the and-1 bucket 0:19
Graham Ike elevates for alley-oop jam 0:19
  Updated 1 week ago

Copyleft 2026 FoxCouncil's Patreon Home | Scores | MLB | NHL | NBA | NFL | WNBA | MLS | EPL | UCL 08228430
[ News | Weather | Sports | Money | Downloads | Lore | Guestbook ]
RT: 688.452541 - Version: 0.7.4