RetroFox.gay News | Weather | Sports | Money | Downloads | Lore | Guestbook
Overcast
17.4°C
Tuesday, October 13th 2026 Home | Scores | MLB | NHL | NBA | NFL | WNBA | MLS | EPL | UCL Local Weather >

Sports > NBA > UTAH at DEN

Utah Jazz
0-0
109

Final
Sun Oct 4, 4:00 PM
Preseason
CU Events Center

Denver Nuggets
0-0
97

 1234T
UTAH36272521109
DEN2626252097


Team
FG: 39-93
Field Goal %: 42
3PT: 15-45
Three Point %: 33
FT: 16-19
Free Throw %: 84
Rebounds: 54
Offensive Rebounds: 14
Defensive Rebounds: 40
Assists: 28
Steals: 4
Blocks: 5
Turnovers: 10
Team Turnovers: 1
Total Turnovers: 11
Technical Fouls: 0
Total Technical Fouls: 0
Flagrant Fouls: 0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers: 12
Fast Break Points: 8
Points in Paint: 34
Fouls: 25
Largest Lead: 18
Lead Changes: 2
Percent Led: 89

Jazz Players
PLAYERMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Lauri Markkanen F16175-123-74-420110110+10
Jaren Jackson Jr. F16114-71-32-342100223+5
Jusuf Nurkic C1141-50-22-254011052+3
Keyonte George G21155-81-34-543100044+6
Darryn Peterson G2231-50-21-262210153-1
Blake Hinson F17145-84-50-060000422+4
Harrison Ingram F1263-70-20-010100012+1
Mo Bamba C1262-40-02-272000250+6
Jaxson Hayes C1921-20-00-034103030-1
Jonas Aidoo C300-10-10-020000020-1
Svi Mykhailiuk G1593-93-80-003000000+10
Josh Okogie G1431-31-30-011000101-4
Trey Alexander G1200-50-20-022100021+1
Isaiah Collier G1593-42-31-144000042+5
Tamar Bates G1500-30-20-021100113+5
Ace Bailey G20105-100-20-050111232+11
Kyle Filipowski F
Brice Sensabaugh F
Terrell Brown Jr. G
Josh Green G
Totals: PTS 109, FG 39-93, 3PT 15-45, FT 16-19, REB 54, AST 28, TO 10, STL 4, BLK 5, OREB 14, DREB 40, PF 25

Team
FG: 36-89
Field Goal %: 40
3PT: 11-39
Three Point %: 28
FT: 14-21
Free Throw %: 67
Rebounds: 46
Offensive Rebounds: 12
Defensive Rebounds: 34
Assists: 27
Steals: 4
Blocks: 8
Turnovers: 11
Team Turnovers: 0
Total Turnovers: 11
Technical Fouls: 0
Total Technical Fouls: 0
Flagrant Fouls: 0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers: 12
Fast Break Points: 14
Points in Paint: 40
Fouls: 22
Largest Lead: 6
Lead Changes: 2
Percent Led: 11

Nuggets Players
PLAYERMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Aaron Gordon F11124-81-33-340200130-6
Cameron Johnson F1583-72-60-020011023-7
Nikola Jokic C1431-10-01-237011032-12
Tyus Jones G1983-62-30-026200021-3
Christian Braun G1463-50-20-231000120-12
Alpha Diallo F1420-20-02-232100122-1
Marvin Bagley III F1552-70-11-270200250+3
Zeke Nnaji F1430-40-23-4312011230
Emanuel Miller F352-30-11-110000100+1
Coleman Hawkins F300-10-00-000000000+1
DaRon Holmes II F1242-60-30-011001011-6
Bryce Hopkins F1110-20-01-220010020-10
Trevon Brazile F2073-41-20-030002123-1
Cam Whitmore F1562-72-30-011000102-3
DeMar DeRozan G1052-50-11-111001010-8
Lonnie Walker IV G931-41-40-032011030+1
Dane Goodwin G300-00-00-010000010+1
Julian Strawther G20146-131-61-231100122+2
Ryan Nembhard G1752-41-20-0341002130
Spencer Jones F
Jamal Murray G
Totals: PTS 97, FG 36-89, 3PT 11-39, FT 14-21, REB 46, AST 27, TO 11, STL 4, BLK 8, OREB 12, DREB 34, PF 22


Officials
Officials
Referee: Mitchell Ervin
Referee: Che Flores
Referee: Rodney Mott

Game Notes
Game
Attendance: 7,860

Highlights
DeMar DeRozan somehow flips in acrobatic bucket for Nuggets 0:22
Christian Braun throws down big dunk vs. Utah Jazz 0:25
Aaron Gordon rocks the rim with flush 0:30
Nikola Jokic in midseason form with outrageous behind-the-back dime 0:20
Cam Whitmore knocks down the triple 0:23
  Updated 1 week ago

Copyleft 2026 FoxCouncil's Patreon Home | Scores | MLB | NHL | NBA | NFL | WNBA | MLS | EPL | UCL 08226748
[ News | Weather | Sports | Money | Downloads | Lore | Guestbook ]
RT: 143.519446 - Version: 0.7.4