RetroFox.gay News | Weather | Sports | Money | Downloads | Lore | Guestbook
Overcast
17.5°C
Tuesday, October 13th 2026 Home | Scores | MLB | NHL | NBA | NFL | WNBA | MLS | EPL | UCL Local Weather >

Sports > NBA > MIA at TOR

Miami Heat
1-0
129

Final
Sat Oct 3, 4:00 PM
Preseason
Videotron Centre

Toronto Raptors
0-1
105

 1234T
MIA41351934129
TOR23322525105


Team
FG: 42-86
Field Goal %: 49
3PT: 14-40
Three Point %: 35
FT: 31-36
Free Throw %: 86
Rebounds: 55
Offensive Rebounds: 10
Defensive Rebounds: 45
Assists: 31
Steals: 9
Blocks: 7
Turnovers: 25
Team Turnovers: 0
Total Turnovers: 25
Technical Fouls: 0
Total Technical Fouls: 0
Flagrant Fouls: 0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers: 15
Fast Break Points: 27
Points in Paint: 48
Fouls: 24
Largest Lead: 24
Lead Changes: 3
Percent Led: 97

Heat Players
PLAYERMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Giannis Antetokounmpo F1493-30-03-447200041+4
Andrew Wiggins F13124-64-60-010010012+5
Bam Adebayo C13102-71-45-660200243+5
Klay Thompson G1300-20-10-020100110+5
Davion Mitchell G1331-51-30-014210100+5
Bobby Portis F1141-41-31-232100122+16
Simone Fontecchio F1142-40-20-021201020+16
Myron Gardner F1472-41-32-252311145+4
Ian Schieffelin F10114-41-12-231000120+8
J'Vonne Hadley F1021-10-00-060010151-1
Nikola Jovic F17113-91-44-474202072+11
Nick Richards C1000-00-00-070202252-7
Vladislav Goldin C763-40-00-010100011+1
Tim Hardaway Jr. G11144-43-33-300100000+16
Lester Quinones G900-20-10-010000010+5
Pelle Larsson G11133-30-07-722120020+16
Tre Donaldson G1661-50-34-603211002-1
Bez Mbeng G18115-111-30-033220031+11
Ryan Conwell G1863-80-30-012100012+1
Totals: PTS 129, FG 42-86, 3PT 14-40, FT 31-36, REB 55, AST 31, TO 25, STL 9, BLK 7, OREB 10, DREB 45, PF 24

Team
FG: 37-94
Field Goal %: 39
3PT: 12-41
Three Point %: 29
FT: 19-30
Free Throw %: 63
Rebounds: 43
Offensive Rebounds: 13
Defensive Rebounds: 30
Assists: 26
Steals: 17
Blocks: 2
Turnovers: 19
Team Turnovers: 0
Total Turnovers: 19
Technical Fouls: 0
Total Technical Fouls: 0
Flagrant Fouls: 0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers: 17
Fast Break Points: 28
Points in Paint: 50
Fouls: 30
Largest Lead: 2
Lead Changes: 3
Percent Led: 2

Raptors Players
PLAYERMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
RJ Barrett F17153-92-47-831110031+7
Scottie Barnes F12115-110-11-222330203-16
Jakob Poeltl C1893-30-03-411121013+8
Immanuel Quickley G1252-61-40-023110112-8
Ja'Kobe Walter G1883-82-60-051100052+8
Collin Murray-Boyles F2063-100-10-191000452-7
Tyreke Key G16155-94-71-210100012-11
Malachi Smith G3173-110-41-252220231-31
Jamal Shead G2831-70-31-258331230-17
Jaden Bradley G2093-41-12-432010125-20
Nimari Burnett G2462-101-81-233410036-20
Chucky Hepburn G25114-61-22-342230133-13
Totals: PTS 105, FG 37-94, 3PT 12-41, FT 19-30, REB 43, AST 26, TO 19, STL 17, BLK 2, OREB 13, DREB 30, PF 30


Officials
Officials
Referee: James Capers
Referee: Brent Barnaky

Game Notes
Game
Attendance: 18,474

Highlights
Giannis scores his first preseason bucket in a Heat uniform 0:19
Bam Adebayo rocks the rim with slam dunk 0:18
Nimari Burnett takes flight for alley-oop slam 0:17
  Updated 1 week ago

Copyleft 2026 FoxCouncil's Patreon Home | Scores | MLB | NHL | NBA | NFL | WNBA | MLS | EPL | UCL 08227400
[ News | Weather | Sports | Money | Downloads | Lore | Guestbook ]
RT: 143.285454 - Version: 0.7.4